Netbusters - Social netball leagues across London

Balham Monday League Table

Balham Monday LeaguePWDLGFGAGDPTS
Balham Bullets7700159887121
Landor Rovers7502153817215
Virgin Sevens75021691046515
Spice Goals74031341142012
Green Giants7304128110189
Wanderers720587134-476
BBA710680142-623
BBA 2.0710651188-1373
Players of the Season
PlayerTeamPOMs
Susannah ChapmanWanderers3
Wendi PongeBBA 2.02
Siobhan Robinson Balham Bullets2
Beth ShermanBBA2
Susie SeldonSpice Goals1
Rosie BreckonBBA1
Rhiannon LedgerLandor Rovers1
Kira PhillipsGreen Giants1
Isabella WeymanGreen Giants1
Georgie StevensonGreen Giants1
Georgie HarwoodSpice Goals1
Ellie JestyGreen Giants1
Beth MullenBalham Bullets1
Bernie WestwoodBalham Bullets1

   Map

 Join mailing list

Share on Facebook Join Facebook group

Balham Monday League

Format: 1 division of 8 teams, play each team in the league once followed by 3 rounds of play-offs.

Last season's winners: Balham Bullets

Good luck everyone!