Brixton Ferndale Monday Results/Fixtures |
August 12 | Player of the match | ||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
Ferndale Foxes | Netchix and chill | NICOLE MUTH (Netchix and chill) | |||
The Opposition (YELLOW) | The Ballers (LIGHT PINK) | Azi McConnell (The Opposition (YELLOW)) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | The Eagles (BLACK) | Helen Hillyard (The Eagles (BLACK)) | |||
Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | Claudia Fowler-Williams (Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE)) | |||
August 19 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | Netchix and chill | Isabelle Reid (Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE)) | |||
Ferndale Foxes | The Opposition (YELLOW) | Sana Ali (Ferndale Foxes) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
The Eagles (BLACK) | Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | Cassie Mulcahy (The Eagles (BLACK)) | |||
Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | Yeri Al-Jaf (Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT)) | |||
September 02 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
Netchix and chill | The Opposition (YELLOW) | Nerissa Hatcher (Netchix and chill) | |||
Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | The Ballers (LIGHT PINK) | Lourdes Webb (Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE)) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | Rose Peters (Sweaty Bettys (GREEN)) | |||
The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | The Eagles (BLACK) | Hannah Stacey (The Eagles (BLACK)) | |||
September 09 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
The Ballers (LIGHT PINK) | Netchix and chill | Claire Bates (The Ballers (LIGHT PINK)) | |||
Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | Ferndale Foxes | Emma Gabbott (Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE)) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | Emily Kidd (Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT)) | |||
The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | Cara Marks (Sweaty Bettys (GREEN)) | |||
September 16 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | The Opposition (YELLOW) | Isabelle Reid (Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE)) | |||
The Ballers (LIGHT PINK) | Ferndale Foxes | Charlotte Matthews (Ferndale Foxes) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | Hattie Grant (Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE)) | |||
Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | The Eagles (BLACK) | Ellen Mindel (Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT)) | |||
October 07 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
Ferndale Foxes | The Ballers (LIGHT PINK) | Sana Ali (Ferndale Foxes) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
October 21 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
Ferndale Foxes | Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | Sana Ali (Ferndale Foxes) | |||
Netchix and chill | The Ballers (LIGHT PINK) | Kreena Patel (The Ballers (LIGHT PINK)) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | Rosie Peters (Sweaty Bettys (GREEN)) | |||
Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | Ichha Johar (Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT)) | |||
October 28 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
The Ballers (LIGHT PINK) | The Opposition (YELLOW) | Claire Bates (The Ballers (LIGHT PINK)) | |||
Netchix and chill | Ferndale Foxes | Megan Ford (Netchix and chill) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | Georgie Fenton (Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE)) | |||
The Eagles (BLACK) | Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | Cara Marks (Sweaty Bettys (GREEN)) | |||
November 04 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
The Ballers (LIGHT PINK) | Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | Isabelle Reid (Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE)) | |||
The Opposition (YELLOW) | Netchix and chill | NICOLE MUTH (Netchix and chill) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | Paige Ribchester (The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK)) | |||
Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | The Eagles (BLACK) | Georgie Fenton (Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE)) | |||
November 11 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
The Opposition (YELLOW) | Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | Hannah Scanlon (Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE)) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
The Eagles (BLACK) | The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | Helen Hillyard (The Eagles (BLACK)) | |||
Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | Yeri Al-Jaf (Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT)) | |||
November 18 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
Netchix and chill | Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | Sarah Grantham-Hill (Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE)) | |||
The Opposition (YELLOW) | Ferndale Foxes | Charlotte Matthews (Ferndale Foxes) | |||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
The Eagles (BLACK) | Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | Emily Kidd (Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT)) | |||
Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | Hattie Grant (Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE)) | |||
December 09 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
Semi Final 4 | |||||
The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | The Opposition (YELLOW) | Emily Cama (The Opposition (YELLOW)) | |||
Semi Final 3 | |||||
Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | Sophie Ellis (Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE)) | |||
Semi Final 1 | |||||
The Eagles (BLACK) | Ferndale Foxes | Sana Ali (Ferndale Foxes) | |||
Semi Final 2 | |||||
Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | Georgia Ivey (Sweaty Bettys (GREEN)) | |||
January 06 | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Championship (court 2) | |||||
Brixton Monday League: Premiership (court 2) | |||||
3rd place play-off | |||||
Pouncer Casuals (TIGER PRINT) | Ferndale Foxes | Charlotte Matthews (Ferndale Foxes) | |||
Grand Final | |||||
Sweaty Bettys (GREEN) | The Eagles (BLACK) | Imogen Sutherland (Sweaty Bettys (GREEN)) | |||
5th place play-off | |||||
The Opposition (YELLOW) | Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE) | Tatty Elwes (Royal Rockets (ROYAL BLUE)) | |||
7th place play-off | |||||
The EagleBerries (ROYAL BLUE OR BLACK) | Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE) | Hannah Scanlon (Brixton ballers (BABY BLUE)) | |||